แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ งานแม่บ้านโรงแรมของนักเรียน สาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย ร่วมกับสถานประกอบการ
| dc.contributor.author | ศตนันทน์ ชุ่มหา | |
| dc.date.issued | 2018 | |
| dc.description | Self study The purpose is to: 1) study the competency requirements; "Hotel Housekeeper" of entrepreneurship to hotel student 2) To study students' opinions on professional competencies. "Housekeeper Hotel" of the Chiang Rai Vocational College and 3) to propose a professional development approach. "Housekeeper Hotel" of the academic student Chiang Rai Vocational College together with the establishment. Population used in the study consisted of trainer in the workplace to cooperate to send 10 interns, There were diploma students 51 trainees and 3 hotel trainers, hotel teachers - representative of Department of Skill Development Chiang Rai and 3 students. The tools include interview questionnaires, quantitative data analysis, descriptive and inferential statistics, as well as qualitative data analysis. Content The research found that 1) The needs of professional trainers. "Housekeeper Hotel" of the academic student Chiang Rai Vocational College found that the needs of the trainer. The professional performance of "hotel housekeeper" of the hotel academic students. Chiang Rai Vocational College The performance of all three. The knowledge, skills and characteristics of the personnel in the field of hospitality have been taught correctly. In addition, the students should be able to develop their competencies more effectively. The knowledge and skills include how to use the solutions, the preparation of amenity in the room. The use of housewives manual. Maintenance of tools, appliances and documents in housewives. Greetings to Thai and English customers. Using computer programs to greet customers. The use of chemicals in housewives (room public and laundry). Types of fabrics and care laundry of laundry language and coordination with colleagues. Placing and approaching customers. Personal attributes students should have a positive attitude towards their work, personality, patience, tolerance, good attitude, enthusiasm, patience, responsibility in the job. Face-to-face qualifications of employees to work housewives. Have a passion for a career. 2) The opinions of the students on the professional performance of "Housekeeper Hotel" of Chiang Rai Vocational College showed that most of the 47 female students were 92.2%. There were opinions on the professional performance of "housekeeper". The results showed that the highest mean score was personal characteristics, followed by skill and average. The lowest is the knowledge. 3) Development of professional competencies "Housekeeper Hotel" of the academic student In Chiang Rai Vocational College, it was found that the competencies that the trainers introduced would be incorporated into the learning unit and integrated with the teaching. And the performance that students see as the most important. The subject and the teacher must organize the activities or projects that support the development of the three aspects of the importance of the following. Punctuality and discipline The development of bed skills to meet the standards and efficiency. And a project to develop a knowledge of housekeeper ethics. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเอง มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการด้านสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของผู้ประกอบการต่อนักเรียน สาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย และ 3) เพื่อเสนอแนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของนักเรียนสาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย ร่วมกับสถานประกอบการ ประชากรที่ใช้ในการศึกษาประกอบด้วย ครูฝึกในสถานประกอบการที่ทำความร่วมมือในการส่งนักศึกษาฝึกงาน จำนวน 10 แห่ง นักเรียนระดับ ปวช.3 จำนวน 51 คน และตัวแทนครูฝึก 3 แห่ง ครูผู้สอนสาขาการโรงแรมตัวแทนกรมพัฒนาฝีมือแรงงานเชียงราย จำนวน 3 คน และนักเรียนที่ฝึกงาน จำนวน 3 คน เครื่องมือ ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม แบบสัมภาษณ์ การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงปริมาณ ใช้สถิติแบบพรรณนา และสถิติอนุมาน รวมทั้งการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการวิเคราะห์เชิงเนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ความต้องการของครูฝึกด้านสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของนักเรียนสาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย พบว่า ความต้องการของครูฝึกด้านสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของนักเรียนสาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย พบว่า สมรรถนะทั้ง 3 ด้าน ได้แก่ ความรู้ ทักษะ และคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคลที่ทางสาขาวิชาการโรงแรมได้จัดการเรียนการสอน มีความถูกต้องแล้ว และควรมีสมรรถนะในด้านต่าง ๆ เพิ่มเติม เพื่อให้การพัฒนาสมรรถนะของผู้เรียนมีประสิทธิภาพยิ่งขึ้น ดังนี้ ด้านความรู้และทักษะ ได้แก่ วิธีการใช้น้ำยาต่าง ๆ การจัดเตรียม Amenity ในห้องพัก การใช้คู่มือในการทำงานของแม่บ้าน การบำรุงรักษาเครื่องมือ เครื่องใช้ และเอกสารในงานแม่บ้าน การทักทายลูกค้าทั้งไทย-อังกฤษการตรวจดูทรัพย์สินภายในห้องพัก การใช้โปรแกรมคอมพิวเตอร์การทักทายลูกค้า การใช้เคมีภัณฑ์ในงานแม่บ้าน (ห้องพัก สาธารณะ และงานซักรีด) ชนิดของผ้า และการดูแลรักษา การรับ-ส่งผ้าของงานซักรีด ภาษาและการประสานงานกับเพื่อนร่วมงาน การวางตัวและการเข้าหาลูกค้า ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล นักเรียนควรมีทัศนคติที่ดีต่องาน บุคลิกภาพ มีใจรักในอาชีพ มีความอดทน มีทัศนคติที่ดีต่องาน กระตือรือร้น ความอดทน ความรับผิดชอบในงาน การแก้ไขปัญหาเฉพาะหน้า คุณสมบัติของพนักงานที่จะทำงานแม่บ้าน มีใจรักในอาชีพ บุคลิกภาพ 2) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนต่อสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย พบว่า ส่วนใหญ่ เป็นเพศหญิง จำนวน 47 คน คิดเป็นร้อยละ 92.2 มีความคิดเห็นต่อสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” โดยรวมทั้ง 3 ด้าน มีค่าแปลผลอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด รายด้านพบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล รองลงมา คือ ด้านทักษะ และด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านความรู้ 3) แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ “งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม” ของนักเรียนสาขาวิชาการโรงแรมวิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย พบว่า สมรรถนะด้านที่ครูฝึกแนะนำเพิ่มเติมจะนำเข้าไปใส่ในหน่วยการเรียนรู้ และบูรณาการกับการเรียนการสอน และสมรรถนะที่นักเรียนเห็นว่ามีความสำคัญมากที่สุด ทางสาขาวิชาและครูผู้สอนจะต้องจัดกิจกรรม หรือโครงการที่รองรับการพัฒนาสมรรถนะทั้ง 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับความสำคัญ ดังนี้ โครงการพัฒนาคุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคล ด้านความตรงต่อเวลาและมีวินัย โครงการพัฒนาทักษะด้านการปูเตียงให้ได้ตามมาตรฐานและมีประสิทธิภาพ และโครงการพัฒนาความรู้ด้านการมีจรรยาบรรณในงานแม่บ้านโรงแรม | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แนวทางการพัฒนา | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะวิชาชีพ | |
| dc.subject | งานแม่บ้านโรงแรม | |
| dc.subject | สถานประกอบการ | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะส่วนบุคคลในวิชาชีพแม่บ้าน | |
| dc.subject | ทักษะ | |
| dc.subject | ความรู้ | |
| dc.subject | Development approach | |
| dc.subject | Professional housekeeper | |
| dc.subject | The establishment | |
| dc.subject | Personal attribute in housekeeper | |
| dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะวิชาชีพ งานแม่บ้านโรงแรมของนักเรียน สาขาวิชาการโรงแรม วิทยาลัยอาชีวศึกษาเชียงราย ร่วมกับสถานประกอบการ | |
| dc.title.alternative | Professional Development Approach Housekeeper Hotel of Students Hotel Industry Chiang Rai Vocational College With the Establishment | |
| dc.type | Thesis |