การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อสังคมในประเทศไทย
dc.contributor.author: อัษฎากรณ์ ฉัตรานันท์
dc.date.issued: 2024
dc.description: The objectives of this research are as follows: 1) To study the development and dynamics of Community-Based Tourism as Social Enterprises (CBT-SE) in Thailand, 2) To investigate the components and indicators of CBT-SE in Thailand, 3) To examine the factors related to CBT-SE from tourists, and 4) To formulate policy proposals for the development of CBT-SE in Thailand. This qualitative research utilized document analysis and in-depth interviews with stakeholders from both public and private sectors, SE focused on CBT, and 55 CBT communities. Additionally, quantitative research involved surveying 400 tourists. Subsequently, focus group meetings were conducted with representatives from 7 governmental agencies and 18 CBT communities to formulate policy recommendations for development. The study's findings on the development of CBT-SE in Thailand reveals four distinct phases: 1) The inception period of SE concepts in Thailand (B.E. 2512–2534), 2) A period of sustainable development and the emergence of CBT (B.E. 2535–2544), 3) A period of CBT development and the establishment of SE in Thailand (B.E. 2545–2554), and 4) A phase of continuous and sustainable elevation of CBT-SE (B.E. 2555-present). Regarding the study on the components and indicators of CBT-SE in Thailand, the research identifies 7 elements and 34 indicators. The overall importance ratings for components and indicators of CBT-SE, CBT are highly significant (x̅=4.31, S.D.=0.85), with the highest importance attributed to leadership management style. Tourists also rated importance highly (x̅=4.29, S.D.=0.62), with the highest importance attributed to shared values. For simple linear regression analysis, it is found that tourist spending per visit (X) is significantly related to the management of CBT-SE (Y) at a statistically significant level of 0.05. The coefficient is 4.22, and the equation is Y= 4.22 + (2.234x10-5) X. Finally, the policy proposals for the development of CBT-SE in Thailand are outlined across 3 dimensions, varying in intensity based on readiness levels: 1) Cultivation and Promotion, 2) Elevation and Standardization, and 3) Social Communication. These strategies should be tailored to each CBT's components and indicators. The government should declare a proactive driving policy titled "Thailand Travel for Social Good" with 3 E strategic: 1) Establish Awareness: linking sustainable tourism activities to social tourism, 2) Enhancing communities into "Social Tourism Communities" at 3-star, 4-star, and 5-star levels, and 3) Ensuring sustainable Integration: fostering a CBT-SE & SE-CBT network for the sustainable development of CBT in Thailand
dc.description.abstract: ผลการศึกษาพัฒนาการและพลวัต CBT-SE ในประเทศไทยแบ่งเป็น 4 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 : ช่วงริเริ่มแนวคิดกิจการเพื่อสังคม (SE) ในประเทศไทย (พ.ศ. 2512 – 2534) ระยะที่ 2 : ช่วงเกิดกระแสการพัฒนาที่ยั่งยืน และเกิดรูปแบบการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน (CBT) (พ.ศ. 2535 – 2544) ระยะที่ 3 : ช่วงพัฒนาของการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน (CBT) และช่วงริเริ่มวางรากฐานกิจการเพื่อสังคม (SE) ในประเทศไทย (พ.ศ. 2545 – 2554) และระยะที่ 4 : ช่วงยกระดับวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อสังคม (CBT-SE) อย่างยั่งยืน (พ.ศ. 2555 - ปัจจุบัน) ผลการศึกษา องค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของ CBT-SE ในประเทศไทย พบว่า มีองค์ประกอบ 7 ด้าน มีตัวชี้วัดย่อย 34 ตัวชี้วัด และความคิดเห็นที่มีต่อองค์ประกอบ และตัวชี้วัดในภาพรวม พบว่า CBT ให้ความสำคัญอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.31, S.D. = 0.85) ด้านที่มากที่สุด คือ การบริหารของผู้นำ (Style) ส่วนนักท่องเที่ยวให้ความสำคัญภาพรวม ระดับมากที่สุด (x̅ = 4.29, S.D. = 0.62) โดยด้านที่มากที่สุด คือ คุณค่าร่วมในองค์กร (Share Valued) สำหรับการวิเคราะห์สมการถดถอยเชิงเส้นอย่างง่าย พบว่า ค่าใช้จ่ายในการท่องเที่ยวต่อครั้งของนักท่องเที่ยว (X) มีความสัมพันธ์กับการบริหารจัดการ CBT-SE (Y) อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 โดยมีค่าสัมประสิทธิ์เท่ากับ 4.22 ตามสมการ Y = 4.22 + (2.234x10-5) X ผลการศึกษาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการพัฒนา CBT-SE ในประเทศไทย สรุปได้ว่าการพัฒนาควรแบ่งตามกลุ่มความพร้อมของ CBT โดยมีแนวทางการพัฒนา 3 มิติ คือ 1) บ่มเพาะหนุนเสริม 2) ยกระดับสร้างมาตรฐาน 3) สื่อสารชุมชนเพื่อสังคม โดยมีมาตรการแตกต่างไปตามระดับองค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัดของกลุ่ม CBT พร้อมทั้งเสนอให้ภาครัฐประกาศนโยบายขับเคลื่อนเชิงรุก “เที่ยวไทยทั้งที เป็นอยู่ดีเพื่อสังคม” ด้วยยุทธศาสตร์ 3 ส. (สร้าง-เสริม-สาน) คือ 1) สร้างการรับรู้ : เชื่อมโยงกิจกรรมการท่องเที่ยวอย่างยั่งยืนสู่การท่องเที่ยวเพื่อสังคม 2) เสริมชุมชน : ให้เป็น “ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเพื่อสังคม” ระดับ 3 ดาว 4 ดาว และ 5 ดาว และ 3) สานพลังยั่งยืน : ประสานความร่วมมือเครือข่าย CBT-SE และ SE-CBT เพื่อพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อสังคมอย่างยั่งยืน
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: อัษฎากรณ์ ฉัตรานันท์. (2567). การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อสังคมในประเทศไทย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การพัฒนา
dc.subject: องค์ประกอบและตัวชี้วัด
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชน
dc.subject: วิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคม
dc.subject: Development
dc.subject: Elements and indicators
dc.subject: Community-based tourism
dc.subject: Social enterprise
dc.title: การพัฒนาวิสาหกิจการท่องเที่ยวโดยชุมชนเพื่อสังคมในประเทศไทย
dc.title.alternative: The Development for Community-Based Tourism as Social Enterprise in Thailand
dc.type: Thesis