เปรียบเทียบการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ระหว่างท่านอนหงายและท่ายืนในนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | กนกพร สืบไทย | |
| dc.contributor.author | สุภาภรณ์ โยศรีคุณ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
| dc.description | Background: Currently, there have been increasing numbers of individuals with knee problems. The Q-angle measurement is an acceptable method used to indicate some of the knee problems. It is widely used in a supine and a standing position. However, it still remains unclear if these 2 positions result in a similar degree of the Q-angle. Objective: To compare the Q-angle measurement between a supine and a standing position in undergraduate students enrolled in University of Phayao. Material and methods: Fifty-four students (mean age: 20.89±1.19 years) were included in the present study. The Q-angle measurement in both supine and standing position were assessed in all participants using a universal goniometer. Result: It was presented that the Q-angle measuring in the standing position (25.27±3.08 degrees) was significantly greater than the Q-angle measuring in the supine position (24.04±3.57 degrees) (p = 0.01). Conclusion: Measuring the Q-angle in the standing position demonstrated higher Q-angle compared to the supine position. Therefore, the same position is required for the Q-angle measurement for reliable results. | |
| dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันพบผู้ที่มีปัญหาเกี่ยวกับข้อเข่าเพิ่มมากขึ้น และหากมุมของข้อเข่าผิดปกติอาจทำให้เกิดพยาธิสภาพอื่น ๆ ตามมา ดังนั้นการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์จึงเป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะช่วยในการวินิจฉัยโรค โดยทั่วไปท่าที่ใช้ในการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์มีอยู่สองท่า คือ ท่านอนหงายและท่ายืน ซึ่งยังไม่มีคำตอบที่แน่ชัดว่าทั้งสองท่านั้นมีความแตกต่างกันหรือไม่ การศึกษาครั้งนี้จึงมีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ในท่านอนหงายและท่ายืน โดยมีอาสาสมัคร จำนวน 54 คน อายุเฉลี่ย 20.89 ± 1.19 ปี ทำการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ในท่านอนหงายและท่ายืน โดยใช้ Goniometer ผลการศึกษาพบว่า มุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ในท่านอนหงายและท่ายืน มีค่าเฉลี่ยเท่ากับ 24.04 ± 3.57 และ 25.27 ± 3.08 องศา ตามลำดับ ซึ่งมีความแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (p- value = 0.01) สรุปผลการศึกษาในครั้งนี้ คือ การวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ในท่านอนหงายและท่ายืนมีความแตกต่างกัน โดยการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ในท่ายืนมีค่ามากกว่าท่านอนหงาย | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | กนกพร สืบไทย และสุภาภรณ์ โยศรีคุณ. (2562). เปรียบเทียบการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ระหว่างท่านอนหงายและท่ายืนในนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [ปริญญานิพนธ์บัณฑิตไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | มุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ | |
| dc.subject | ท่านอนหงาย | |
| dc.subject | ท่ายืน | |
| dc.subject | Quadriceps angle | |
| dc.subject | Supine | |
| dc.subject | Standing | |
| dc.title | เปรียบเทียบการวัดมุมควอดไดรเซ็ปส์ระหว่างท่านอนหงายและท่ายืนในนิสิตระดับปริญญาตรี มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Comparison of the Quadriceps (Q) Angle Measurement between Supine and Standing Position in Undergraduate Students at University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Other |