การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites สำหรับการกำจัดสารหนู
dc.contributor.author | กฤตมุข ชินะข่าย | |
dc.contributor.author | เจนจิรา ปงทอง | |
dc.date.issued | 2019 | |
dc.description | In this research, TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites were synthesized using co-precipitate and ultra-sonication method. The bimetallic composites were characterized using x-ray diffraction (XRD) and the results showed crystalline peaks of TiO2 at 2θ = 29.5°, 43.2°, 45.5°, 56.8°, 63.2°, 65.9° and crystalline peaks of Fe2O3 at 2θ = 29.5°, 37.9°, 41.2°, 47.0°, 51.5°, 58.1°. Theses crystalline peaks were used to confirm that this synthetic method can combine TiO2 and Fe2O3 into the bimetallic composites. The absorption spectra of these bimetallic composites were investigated using UV-visible spectroscopy and the results showed absorption spectra of pure TiO2 (single phase) in UV range at the wavelength around 300-400 nm. Additionally, the bimetallic composites presented the absorption spectra in visible range at the wavelength around 500 nm which indicated that these bimetallic composites can be used for photocatalytic reaction in visible or sunlight ranges. The pure TiO2 were used to adsorbed arsenic from aqueous solution and brought the solid residue to identify an oxidation state of arsenic onto the bimetallic composites using x-ray near edge spectroscopy (XANES). The XANES analysis results presented the edge energy (0E) AsIII and AsV at 11872.7 and 11874.6 eV which can be used as references to identify arsenic oxidation onto the surface of TiO2, Fe2O3 or TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites. | |
dc.description.abstract | ในงานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการศึกษาการสังเคราะห์ TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites โดยวิธีการสังเคระห์การตกตะกอนร่วมกับคลื่นอัลตร้าโซนิค bimetallic composite ที่ได้จากการสังเคราะห์นี้ นำไปศึกษาคุณลักษณะด้วยเทคนิคเอกซเรย์ดิฟแฟรกโทมิเตอร์พบตำแหน่งของพีก TiO2 ที่ 2θ= 29.5°, 43.2°, 45.5°, 56.8°, 63.2°, 65.9° และพบตำแหน่งของพีก Fe2O3 ที่ 2θ= 29.5°, 37.9°, 41.2°, 47.0°, 51.5°, 58.1° ซึ่งจะยืนยันว่าวิธีการสังเคราะห์ในครั้งนี้สามารถสังเคระห์สารผสมระหว่าง TiO2 และ Fe2O3 ได้จากนั้นทำการศึกษาข้อมูลทางสเปกโทรสโกปี โดยใช้เทคนิค ยูวี-วิสิเบิลสเปกโทรโฟโตมิเมทรีของ TiO2 พบว่า ช่วงการดูดแสงอยู่ที่ 300-400 nm อยู่ในช่วงยูวี และค่าการดูดกลืนแสงของ TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites เพิ่มขึ้นอยู่ในช่วง 500 nm อยู่ในช่วงวิสิเบิลแสดงว่าสารที่สังเคราะห์ได้สามารถนำไปใช้ในปฎิกิริยาโฟโต้ในช่วงวิสิเบิล หรือแสงอาทิตย์ได้ นอกจากนี้ได้ทำการระบุสถานะออกซิเดชั่นโดยเทคนิคเอกซเรย์แอบซอร์ปชันสเปกโทรสโกปี พบตำแหน่งของค่า E° ของสารหนู(lll) ที่ 11872.7, 11871.4, และ11871.9 eV และพบตำแหน่งของค่า E° ของสารหนู(V) ที่ 11873.9, 11874.0 และ 11874.6 eV ซึ่งข้อมูลนี้สามารถใช้เป็นข้อมูลพื้นฐานในการบ่งชี้ถึง สปีชีส์ของสารหนูในสารตัวอย่างที่ถูกดูดซับบน TiO2 หรือ Fe2O3 และ bimetallic composite ได้ | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | กฤตมุข ชินะข่าย และเจนจิรา ปงทอง. (2562). การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites สำหรับการกำจัดสารหนู. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ไบเมทัลลิกคอมโพสิต | |
dc.subject | สารหนู | |
dc.subject | ทคนิคยูวี-วิสิเบิลสเปกโทรโฟโตเมทรี | |
dc.subject | เทคนิคเอกซเรย์ดิฟแฟรกชันสเปโทรสโคป | |
dc.subject | เทคนิคเอกซเรย์แอบซอร์ปชันสเปกโทรสโกปี | |
dc.subject | TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites | |
dc.subject | arsenic | |
dc.subject | UV-visible spectrophotometer | |
dc.subject | X–ray diffraction spectroscopy | |
dc.subject | X-ray absorption spectroscopy | |
dc.title | การออกแบบและสังเคราะห์ TiO2/Fe2O3 bimetallic composites สำหรับการกำจัดสารหนู | |
dc.title.alternative | Design and Synthesis of Tio2/Fe2O3 Bimetallic Composites for Arsenic Scavenging | |
dc.type | Other |