กระบวนการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งงานที่สูงขึ้นของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สังกัดวิทยาเขตเชียงราย มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | วิชิดา รุ่งเรือง | |
| dc.date.issued | 2025 | |
| dc.description | This study aimed to analyze the motivational factors influencing the career advancement of university employees at the Chiang Rai Campus, University of Phayao, and to propose processes and approaches for enhancing motivation toward higher positions. The research was conducted through the analysis of relevant documents and studies, together with data collected from seven employees. Research instruments included a five-point Likert scale questionnaire and semi-structured interviews with five human resource management supervisors. Descriptive statistics, including mean and standard deviation, were applied to analyze quantitative data, while content analysis was employed for qualitative data. The analysis of relevant research and theories indicated that an effective motivation-building process consists of six essential components: (1) clear communication and goal setting, (2) support systems and mentoring, (3) development of skills and competencies, (4) workload and resource management, (5) fair evaluation and reward systems, and (6) monitoring and feedback. The findings revealed that the overall level of motivation among employees was high. The most significant intrinsic motivation factor was the continuous desire for self-development to achieve higher success, while the most influential extrinsic motivation factors included job security, recognition from senior administrators, and organizational support for further education or professional development. Furthermore, the interviews emphasized that clear communication of goals and career opportunities plays a crucial role in motivating systematic self-development, with administrators and supervisors serving as key advisors and coaches. with IDP. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยแรงจูงใจของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตเชียงราย มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ในการก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งที่สูงขึ้น และเพื่อเสนอกระบวนการและแนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งที่สูงขึ้นของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย วิทยาเขตเชียงราย มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา โดยดำเนินการวิเคราะห์เอกสารและงานวิจัยที่เกี่ยวข้อง ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงาน จำนวน 7 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถามมาตราประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ และการสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้างกับหัวหน้างานบริหารงานบุคคล 5 คน โดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานในการวิเคราะห์เชิงปริมาณ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหาในการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผลการวิเคราะห์งานวิจัยและทฤษฎี พบว่า กระบวนการสร้างแรงจูงใจที่มีประสิทธิภาพประกอบด้วย 6 องค์ประกอบหลัก ได้แก่ (1) การสื่อสารและกำหนดเป้าหมายที่ชัดเจน (2) ระบบสนับสนุนและพี่เลี้ยง (3) การพัฒนาทักษะและสมรรถนะที่จำเป็น (4) การจัดการภาระงานและทรัพยากร (5) ระบบประเมินและรางวัลที่เป็นธรรม และ (6) การติดตามและสะท้อนผล ผลการศึกษาพบว่า แรงจูงใจโดยรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยแรงจูงใจภายใน (Intrinsic Motivation) ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ความต้องการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องเพื่อก้าวสู่ความสำเร็จที่สูงขึ้น ส่วนแรงจูงใจภายนอก (Extrinsic Motivation) ที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด ได้แก่ ความต้องการความมั่นคงในอาชีพ การได้รับการยอมรับจากผู้บริหารระดับสูง และการได้รับการสนับสนุนจากองค์กรด้านการศึกษาต่อ หรือการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ นอกจากนี้ ผลการสัมภาษณ์ยังสะท้อนว่าการสื่อสารเป้าหมาย และโอกาสในสายงานมีส่วนสำคัญต่อการสร้างแรงจูงใจ และการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างเป็นระบบ โดยผู้บริหารและหัวหน้างานมีบทบาทสำคัญในการเป็นที่ปรึกษาและโค้ช | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | วิชิดา รุ่งเรือง. (2568). กระบวนการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งงานที่สูงขึ้นของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สังกัดวิทยาเขตเชียงราย มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | แรงจูงใจ | |
| dc.subject | การก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งที่สูงขึ้น | |
| dc.subject | พนักงานมหาวิทยาลัย | |
| dc.subject | การพัฒนาทรัพยากรมนุษย์ | |
| dc.subject | Motivation | |
| dc.subject | Career Advancement | |
| dc.subject | University Employees | |
| dc.subject | Human Resource Development | |
| dc.title | กระบวนการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการก้าวสู่ตำแหน่งงานที่สูงขึ้นของพนักงานมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา สังกัดวิทยาเขตเชียงราย มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Process of Motivating University Staff to Advance to Higher Positions at Chiang Rai Campus, University of Phayao | |
| dc.type | Other |