ดีมานต์เรสปอนส์และอัลกอริทึมสำหรับระบบการจัดการพลังงานในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือก
dc.contributor.author | เสาวลักษณ์ ยอดวิญญูวงศ์ | |
dc.date.issued | 2023 | |
dc.description | This research aims to create and test a demand response algorithm for energy management in Island mode from alternative energy. Analyze and compare the environmental and economic impacts of alternative energy in Island mode by introducing the Energy Management System (EMS) to persuade electricity users to reduce electricity consumption during peak demand periods by designing algorithms, developing models, and introducing semi-automatic command systems (Semi-automated Demand Response System) used in the design of the control circuit. The energy management system has been tested in Island mode from alternative energy with a total of 5 main modes, consisting of mode 1 solar power, mode 2 wind power, mode 3 battery backup, mode 4 diesel generator, and mode 5 hybrid power. After that, manage electricity in Island Mode from alternative energy enough to meet the demand for 7 hours without relying on fossil energy. The experiment indicated that when adding energy from solar cells to all main modes. Mode 1 has the lowest installation costs. Followed by mode 3 and mode 2, which are equal to 86,135-baht, 144,557 baht, and 190,674 baht, respectively, with installed power of 1.35, 2.25, and 3.15 kW, respectively, with a payback period of 15.75, 15.86, and 14.95 years, respectively. When adding wind power to all main modes except Mode 1, the installation cost is minimal. Followed by mode 3 and mode 2, which are equal to 148,195-baht, 251,985 baht, and 338,120 baht, respectively. As a result of energy savings of 945, 1,575, and 2,205 kWh per year, respectively. Along with reducing greenhouse gas emissions by 530.15, 883.58, and 1,237.01 tons of carbon dioxide per year from electricity. Finally, we can reduce greenhouse gas emissions by 2,062.50, 5,156.25, and 7,218.75 tons of carbon dioxide per year from diesel fuel. | |
dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อสร้างและทดสอบอัลกอริทึมของดีมานต์เรสปอนส์สำหรับบริหารจัดการพลังงานในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือก วิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบผลกระทบด้านสิ่งแวดล้อม และเศรษฐศาสตร์ของพลังงานทางเลือกในไอแลนด์โหมด โดยนำระบบบริหารจัดการพลังงาน (Energy Management System: EMS) โน้มน้าวผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าลดการใช้ไฟฟ้าในช่วงเวลาที่มีความต้องการใช้งานของโหลดสูงสุด โดยทำการออกแบบอัลกอริทึมพร้อมพัฒนาแบบจำลอง และนำระบบสั่งการแบบกึ่งอัตโนมัติ (Semi-automated Demand Response System) มาใช้ในการออกแบบวงจรควบคุม ทั้งนี้มีการทดสอบระบบการบริหารจัดการพลังงานในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือกด้วยแบบจำลอง ทั้งหมด 5 โหมดหลัก ประกอบด้วย โหมดที่ 1 พลังงานแสงอาทิตย์ โหมดที่ 2 พลังงานลม โหมดที่ 3 แบตเตอรี่สำรอง โหมดที่ 4 เครื่องกำเนิดไฟฟ้าดีเซล และโหมดที่ 5 พลังงานไฮบริด เพื่อบริหารจัดการพลังงานไฟฟ้าในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือกให้เพียงพอต่อความต้องการด้านโหลดครบ 7 ชั่วโมง โดยไม่พึ่งพาพลังงานจากฟอสซิล การทดลองชี้ให้เห็นว่า เมื่อทำการเพิ่มพลังงานจากโซลาร์เซลล์ให้กับทุกโหมดหลัก โหมดที่ 1 ใช้ต้นทุนในการติดตั้งน้อยที่สุด ตามด้วยโหมดที่ 3 และโหมดที่ 2 มีค่าเท่ากับ 86,135 บาท, 144,557 บาท, 190,674 บาท ตามลำดับ โดยมีกำลังติดตั้ง 1.35, 2.25, 3.15 กิโลวัตต์ ตามลำดับ มีระยะเวลาคืนทุน เท่ากับ 15.75, 15.86, 14.95 ปีตามลำดับ และเมื่อเพิ่มพลังงานลมให้กับทุกโหมดหลัก ในโหมดที่ 1 ใช้ต้นทุนในการติดตั้งน้อยที่สุด ตามด้วยโหมดที่ 3 และโหมดที่ 2 มีค่าเท่ากับ 148,195 บาท, 251,985 บาท, 338,120 บาท ตามลำดับ มีผลประหยัดพลังงานไฟฟ้าเท่ากับ 945, 1,575, 2,205 กิโลวัตต์ชั่วโมงต่อปี ตามลำดับ สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกได้ 530.15, 883.58, 1,237.01 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ต่อปีจากพลังงานไฟฟ้า และสามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกได้ 2,062.50, 5,156.25, 7,218.75 ตันคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ต่อปีจากพลังงานเชื้อเพลิงดีเซล | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | เสาวลักษณ์ ยอดวิญญูวงศ์. (2566). ดีมานต์เรสปอนส์และอัลกอริทึมสำหรับระบบการจัดการพลังงานในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือก. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ดีมานต์เรสปอนส์ | |
dc.subject | อัลกอริทึม | |
dc.subject | การจัดการพลังงาน | |
dc.subject | ไอแลนด์โหมด | |
dc.subject | พลังงานทางเลือก | |
dc.subject | Demand response | |
dc.subject | Algorithm | |
dc.subject | Energy management | |
dc.subject | Island mode | |
dc.subject | Alternative energy | |
dc.title | ดีมานต์เรสปอนส์และอัลกอริทึมสำหรับระบบการจัดการพลังงานในไอแลนด์โหมดจากพลังงานทางเลือก | |
dc.title.alternative | Demand Response and Algorithms for Energy Management System in Island Mode from Alternative Energy | |
dc.type | Thesis |