การพัฒนาเกมการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย
dc.contributor.author | ชนัสนันท์ กัญชนะ | |
dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
dc.description | The objectives of development of mathematical basic skills and computational thinking skills of early childhood through educational game were 1) To study the index of effectiveness of educational games 2) To compare basic mathematical skills and computational thinking skills of kindergarten students before and after the experience. 3) To compare basic mathematical skills and computational thinking skills between the experience groups that using educational games and control group. The sample group used in this research were an experimental group consisting of 33 Kindergartens 3/1 and 3/3 children and a control group consisting of 33 Kindergartens 3/2 and 3/4 children of Tonkla School, San Sai District, Chiang Mai which were obtained by cluster random sampling. The research tools consisted of 1) Lesson plan modules using educational games, consisting of 12 teaching lesson plans, 2) A mathematical skills test 10 items, and 3) The Computational Thinking skills test 10 items. The statistics used to analyze the data were mean, percentage, standard deviation, effectiveness Index, and T-test. The results showed that 1) The index of educational games was 0.7575 or 75.75 percent. 2) Basic mathematical skills and computational thinking skills of early childhood students after organizing experiences were higher than before the experience with statistically significant at 0.05 3) Basic mathematical skills and computational thinking skills of early childhood students in the experimental group after an educational game experience were higher than the control group with statistically significant at 0.05 | |
dc.description.abstract | การพัฒนาเกมการศึกษา เพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณสำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของเกมการศึกษา 2) เปรียบเทียบทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณของเด็กปฐมวัยก่อนและหลังจัดประสบการณ์ และ 3) เปรียบเทียบทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณระหว่างกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์ โดยใช้เกมการศึกษา และกลุ่มที่ได้รับการจัดประสบการณ์แบบปกติ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ กลุ่มทดลอง ได้แก่ เด็กชั้นอนุบาลปีที่ 3/1 และ 3/3 จำนวน 33 คน กลุ่มควบคุม ได้แก่ เด็กชั้นอนุบาล ปีที่ 3/2 และ 3/4 จำนวน 33 คน โรงเรียนต้นกล้า อำเภอสันทราย จังหวัดเชียงใหม่ ซึ่งได้มาโดยการสุ่มตัวอย่างแบบกลุ่ม เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้เกมการศึกษา จำนวน 12 แผน 2) แบบวัดทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ จำนวน 10 ข้อ และ 3) แบบวัดทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ จำนวน 10 ข้อ สถิติที่ใช้วิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย ร้อยละ ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผล และการทดสอบค่าที ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ค่าดัชนีประสิทธิผลของเกมการศึกษา มีค่าเท่ากับ 0.7575 คิดเป็นร้อยละ 75.75 2) ทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณของเด็กปฐมวัยหลังจัดประสบการณ์ สูงกว่าก่อนการจัดประสบการณ์ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 3) ทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณของเด็กปฐมวัย กลุ่มทดลองหลังจัดประสบการณ์โดยใช้เกมการศึกษา สูงกว่ากลุ่มควบคุม อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | เกมการศึกษา | |
dc.subject | ทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์ | |
dc.subject | ทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ | |
dc.subject | เด็กปฐมวัย | |
dc.subject | Educational games | |
dc.subject | Basic Mathematical skills | |
dc.subject | Computational thinking skills | |
dc.subject | Early childhood | |
dc.title | การพัฒนาเกมการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมทักษะพื้นฐานทางคณิตศาสตร์และทักษะการคิดเชิงคำนวณ สำหรับเด็กปฐมวัย | |
dc.title.alternative | Development of Mathematical Basic Skills and Computational Thinking Skills of Early Childhood Through Educational Game | |
dc.type | Thesis |