การศึกษาสภาพนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | วิชาญ จินายะ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were: 1) to study the condition of applying the sufficiency economy philosophy in the management of educational institutions under the local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province; 2) to compare the application of the sufficiency economy philosophy in the administration. Manage educational institutions under local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province, classified by age, gender and work experience. The sample group consisted of educational institute administrators and government teachers under local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province, Academic Year 2020, consisting of 44 school administrators, 234 government teachers, a total of 278 people. Morgan by simple random The instrument used in the research was a questionnaire. The results of the analysis were for the Concordance Index of 1.00 and the confidence value of the whole version was 0.98. The statistics used in the data analysis were: Frequency distribution, percentage, mean, standard deviation Statistical findings (T-test), comparison (F-test), and one-way ANOVA when significant differences were found by comparing the differences by pairs by Scheffe's method. (Sheffe's method) The results of the research were as follows: 1) The application of the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in the management of educational institutions under the local administrative organizations in Chiang Rai Province found that the overall level was at a high level. When considering each aspect, it was found that the aspect with the highest average was curricula and learning activities, followed by educational institution management. and outcome/success picture, respectively. The aspect with the lowest average was the aspect of student development activities. In Chiang Rai Province, classified by gender, age and work experience, it was found that both overall and each aspect There are differences in 5 aspects, namely, educational institutions management. Curriculum and learning activities in organizing student development activities in the aspect of personnel development of educational institutions and in the aspect of outcomes/images of success. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสภาพการนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบการนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย จำแนก อายุ เพศ และประสบการณ์การทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และข้าราชการครู สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย ปีการศึกษา 2563 ประกอบด้วย ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา จำนวน 44 คน ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 234 คน รวมทั้งหมด 278 คน กำหนดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยการใช้ตารางสำเร็จรูปของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ แบบสอบถาม ผลการวิเคราะห์หาค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องได้ 1.00 และได้ค่าความเชื่อมั่น ทั้งฉบับ 0.98 สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ การแจกแจงความถี่ ค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน ใช้สถิติหาค่า (T-test) ใช้การเปรียบเทียบ (F-test) วิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) เมื่อพบความแตกต่างอย่างมีนัยสำคัญ โดยการเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างรายคู่โดยวิธีของเชฟเฟ่ (Sheffe’s method) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สภาพการนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย พบว่า โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยสูงสุด คือ ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ รองลงมา คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา และด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ ตามลำดับ ส่วนด้านที่มีค่าเฉลี่ยต่ำสุด คือ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน 2) การเปรียบเทียบการนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง ไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงรายจำแนกตามเพศ อายุและประสบการณ์การทำงาน พบว่า ทั้งภาพรวมและรายด้าน มีความแตกต่างกันทั้ง 5 ด้าน คือ ด้านการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา ด้านหลักสูตรและการจัดกิจกรรมการเรียนรู้ ด้านการจัดกิจกรรมพัฒนาผู้เรียน ด้านการพัฒนาบุคลากรของสถานศึกษา และด้านผลลัพธ์/ภาพความสำเร็จ | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียง | |
| dc.subject | การบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | The Philosophy of Sufficiency Economy | |
| dc.subject | The School Management | |
| dc.title | การศึกษาสภาพนำหลักปรัชญาของเศรษฐกิจพอเพียงไปประยุกต์ใช้ในการบริหารจัดการสถานศึกษา สังกัดองค์กรปกครองส่วนท้องถิ่นในจังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | A Study of The State of Applying the Sufficiency Economy Philosophy in The Management of Educational Institutions under the Local Government Organization in Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |