การประเมินการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกด้วยการจัดการไฟฟ้าบนเครือข่ายสมาร์ตกริด
dc.contributor.author: การุณย์ ชัยวณิชย์, พันโท
dc.date.issued: 2019
dc.description: This research aims to evaluate the potential of electric energy generation, the environmental impact of greenhouse gas reduction on economics, and the simulation of scenario designing. The evaluation of greenhouse gas reduction was done by managing the electricity on the Smart Grid network in University of Phayao with a capacity of 0.5 MW. It will be evaluated throughout the lifetime of the solar cell, which is 20 years (2016 - 2035). The electric power produced from the solar cell system for the installation capacity of 0.5 MW is equal to 912,500 kWh/year. The greenhouse gas emission of 1 kWh of electricity produced is 0.2281 kgCO2eq. In economics, it was found that the Net Present Value (NPV) with an interest rate of 9% per year is equal to 1,253,130.17 baht, indicating that it is worth investing since the Benefit-Cost Ratio (BCR) is equal to 1.03, which is worth more than 1. Therefore, it is worth investing with a payback period of 8.08 years. The cumulative energy for electricity generation of 1 kWh (3.6 MJ) is 2.251 MJ. Solar cells have the most cumulative energy with 2.234 MJ or 99.24 percent and the net energy value is 1.349 which indicates that Smart Grid systems have good energy efficiency. Therefore, this showed that maintaining the system for a longer service life from 20 years to 25 years can significantly reduce the accumulated energy by 14.17%. From the simulation scenario 1, it was found that the amount of greenhouse gas emissions by using electricity management by installing air conditioning control systems reduced greenhouse gas emissions to 1,027.251 tonCO2/year or 12.18% per year of the total greenhouse gas emissions in the air conditioning system University of Phayao. In economics, the payback period is 0.09 years. It is based from the simulation scenario 2 by installing a 2 MW solar power generation system that reduced the greenhouse gas emission by a total of 2,544.61 tonCO2/year or 22.61% per year of the total greenhouse gas emissions from University of Phayao. In economics, there is a payback period of 8.09 years, which the university invested in. Similarly, if a private company invests, it can save the electricity cost that is equivalent to 18,547,708.65 baht per year.
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัถุประสงค์ เพื่อประเมินการผลิตไฟฟ้า ผลกระทบทางสิ่งแวดล้อม ด้านการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจก เศรษฐศาสตร์ ออกแบบการจำลองสถานการณ์ ประเมินการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกด้วยการจัดการไฟฟ้าบนเครือข่ายสมาร์ตกริดภายในมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ที่มีขนาด 0.5 MW โดยจะทำการประเมินตลอดอายุการใช้งานของเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ตลอดอายุ 20 ปี (ปี 2559 - 2578) พลังงานไฟฟ้าที่ผลิตได้จากระบบเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ขนาดกำลังการติดตั้ง 0.5 MW มีค่าเท่ากับ 912,500 kWh/year ต่อผลิตไฟฟ้า 1 kWh มีค่าการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกเท่ากับ 0.2281 kgCO2eq ด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์ พบว่า NPV ที่อัตราดอกเบี้ย 9 เปอร์เซ็นต์ต่อปี เท่ากับ 1,253,130.17 บาท แสดงให้เห็นว่าคุ้มค่าที่จะลงทุน BCR เท่ากับ 1.03 ซึ่งมีค่ามากกว่า 1 โครงการนี้คุ้มค่าที่จะลงทุน และระยะเวลาคืนทุนเท่ากับ 8.08 ปี พลังงานสะสม เพื่อผลิตไฟฟ้า 1 kWh (3.6 MJ) เท่ากับ 2.251 MJ โดยเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์มีพลังงาน สะสมมากที่สุด 2.234 MJ หรือคิดเป็นสัดส่วน 99.24 เปอร์เซ็นต์ และมีค่าพลังงานสุทธิเท่ากับ 1.349 ซึ่งบ่งบอกว่าระบบ สมาร์ตกริดมีประสิทธิภาพทางพลังงานและมีความคุ้มค่าทางพลังงานในระดับดี ดังนั้น การบำรุงรักษาระบบเพื่อให้มีอายุการใช้งานที่นานขึ้นจาก 20 ปี เป็น 25 ปี สามารถลดพลังงานสะสมลงได้ 14.17 เปอร์เซ็นต์ จากการจำลองสถานการณ์ที่ 1 พบว่า ปริมาณการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกโดยใช้การจัดการไฟฟ้าโดยการติดตั้งระบบควบคุมระบบปรับอากาศ สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกรวมทั้งสิ้นเท่ากับ 1,027.251 tonCO2/year คิดเป็นร้อยละ 12.18 ต่อปี ของการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนทั้งหมดในระบบปรับอากาศของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ทางด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์จะมีระยะเวลาการคืนทุนเท่ากับ 0.09 ปี จากการจำลองสถานการณ์ที่ 2 โดยการติดตั้งระบบผลิตพลังงานไฟฟ้าด้วยเซลล์แสงอาทิตย์ขนาด 2 MW สามารถลดการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนกระจกรวมทั้งสิ้นเท่ากับ 2,544.61 tonCO2/year คิดเป็นร้อยละ 22.61 ต่อปีของการปล่อยก๊าซเรือนทั้งหมดของมหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา ด้านเศรษฐศาสตร์จะมีระยะเวลาการคืนทุนเท่ากับ 8.09 ปี แบบมหาวิทยาลัยลงทุน และถ้าแบบบริษัทเอกชนลงทุนสามารถประหยัดมูลค่าไฟฟ้าที่ลดลงเทียบเท่าปัจจุบันเท่ากับ 18,547,708.65 บาทต่อปี
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: การุณย์ ชัยวณิชย์. (2562). การประเมินการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกด้วยการจัดการไฟฟ้าบนเครือข่ายสมาร์ตกริด [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC).tha
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: การจัดการไฟฟ้า
dc.subject: สมาร์ตกริด
dc.subject: พลังงานสะสม
dc.subject: ก๊าซเรือนกระจก
dc.subject: เซลล์แสงอาทิตย์
dc.subject: พลังงานสุทธิ
dc.subject: Energy Management
dc.subject: Smart Grid
dc.subject: Cumulative Energy Demand
dc.subject: Greenhouse Gas
dc.subject: Photovoltaic
dc.title: การประเมินการลดก๊าซเรือนกระจกด้วยการจัดการไฟฟ้าบนเครือข่ายสมาร์ตกริด
dc.title.alternative: Assessment of Greenhouse Gas Reduction Using Power Management on Smart Grid Networks
dc.type: Thesis