ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ
dc.contributor.author | ชัชศรัณย์ จิตคงคา | |
dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
dc.description | The objective of this thesis is to explore word formulation to describe the conceit of characters in the national awarded novels. To complete the objective, 29 national awarded novels with 31 characters were studied according to the concept of comparison, the concept of word categorization according to semantic and idioms in Thai Language and the concept of critical analysis of word choice in literature works. The research results can be summarized as follows: 1) Word formulation of the conceit of characters in the national awarded novels was shown to compare characters with three types of living beings: human, animal and plant and six types of non-living things: objects, supernatural things, natural resources, time, place and food. 2) The art of metaphorical language used in the national awarded novels can be classified into three types as follow: conveyance of meaning tactics showed three groups: body language, intellectual communication and socialization. novel elements showed a relationship between the conceit of characters and novel title, themes, storylines, and character traits. 3) linguistic art showed 12 groups: simile, metaphor, allusion, irony, blazon conceit, typological, religious, rhetorical question, synecdoche, metonymy, repetition, and hyperbole. These word formulations founded in the studied novels showcased the writers' mastery in writing who can reflect the truth of the character lives that is no different from living and non-living things. The metaphorical language was used as a tool to convey messages from the writers to readers naturally, resulting in readers feeling of conformity, the urge to follow along with the storyline and deep empathy for the characters. This thesis could bring benefits of the art of literature in comparative language to be applied in other creations of literatures, to create mutual understanding of the stories between writers and readers, to see the visions of the writers more vividly and to enhance values in Thai novels. | |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาการประกอบสร้างความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครและศิลปะ การใช้ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ โดยศึกษาข้อมูลจากนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2515-2559 จำนวน 29 เรื่อง มีตัวละคร 31 ตัว ตามแนวคิดความนึกเปรียบเทียบ แนวคิดการจำแนกหมวดหมู่ทางความหมายของคำและสำนวนในภาษาไทย และแนวคิดการวิเคราะห์วิจารณ์การใช้ภาษาในงานวรรณกรรม ผลการวิจัยสรุปได้ ดังนี้ 1) การประกอบสร้างความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ พบ รูปภาษาความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครกับสิ่งมีชีวิต ปรากฏ 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ มนุษย์ สัตว์ และพืช และรูปภาษาความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครกับสิ่งไม่มีชีวิตปรากฏ 6 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ วัตถุสิ่งของ สิ่งเหนือธรรมชาติ ทรัพยากรธรรมชาติ เวลา สถานที่ และอาหาร 2) ศิลปะการใช้ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ จำแนกได้ 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ กลวิธีการสื่อความหมาย มี 3 ลักษณะ ได้แก่ สื่อสาระทางกายภาพ สื่อปัญญารมณ์ และสอดสังคม องค์ประกอบนวนิยาย มีความสัมพันธ์ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครกับชื่อเรื่อง แก่นเรื่อง โครงเรื่องและลักษณะตัวละคร และ 3) ศิลปะการใช้ภาษา มี 12 ลักษณะ คือ อุปมา อุปลักษณ์ ปฏิรูปพจน์ การกล่าวประชด ชมโฉม ลดความหมายของคำ ศาสนา ปฏิปุจฉา สัมพจนัย นามนัย ซ้ำคำ และอติพจน์ การประกอบสร้างความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครจากที่พบข้างต้น แสดงถึงชั้นเชิงการประพันธ์ของนักเขียน สะท้อนความจริงของชีวิตตัวละครที่ไม่แตกต่างจากสิ่งมีชีวิตและสิ่งไม่มีชีวิต เป็นเครื่องมือถ่ายทอดสารจากนักเขียนไปสู่ผู้อ่าน ให้เข้าใจเนื้อหาได้อย่างเป็นธรรมชาติ เกิดความรู้สึกคล้อยตาม เชื่อตามและติดตามไปตลอดเรื่อง ตลอดจนเข้าถึงความรู้สึกนึกคิดของตัวละคร และเข้าใจแนวคิดของเรื่องด้วยการวิจัยครั้งนี้ สามารถนำลักษณะการใช้ภาษาเชิงวรรณศิลป์ ด้านการสร้างความนึกเปรียบเทียบไปปรับประยุกต์ใช้สร้างสรรค์วรรณกรรม ให้ผู้อ่านเข้าใจสิ่งที่ผู้แต่งต้องการ และเข้าถึงแนวคิดของผู้แต่งทำให้มองเห็นโลกทัศน์ของนักเขียน และประจักษ์ในคุณค่าของนวนิยายไทย | |
dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.identifier.citation | ชัชศรัณย์ จิตคงคา. (2564). ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | tha |
dc.language.iso | other | |
dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
dc.subject | ความนึกเปรียบเทียบ | |
dc.subject | ตัวละคร | |
dc.subject | นวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ | |
dc.subject | Conceit | |
dc.subject | Character | |
dc.subject | Awarded Outstanding Novel | |
dc.title | ความนึกเปรียบเทียบตัวละครในนวนิยายดีเด่นแห่งชาติ | |
dc.title.alternative | Conceit of Characters in Awarded Novels | |
dc.type | Thesis |