คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1
| dc.contributor.author | อนุพนธ์ คำหล้า | |
| dc.date.issued | 2021 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of the research were to study school administrators' characteristics in digital era and to compare characteristics of school administrators in the digital era of school administrators in Ngao District, Lampang Province under The Office of Primary Education Service Lampang Area 1 education background and experiences of the participants. The research samples were the school administrators and the heads of 8 departments of schools in Ngao District, Lampang Province under The Office of Lampang Primary Educational Service Area 1, consisting of 20 schools, a total of 154 people. The study instruments were questionnaires with 5 rating scale. The research findings were as follows: 1) regarding the analysis of school administrators and the heads of 8 departments opinions on the characteristics of the digital era school administrators of the school administrators in Ngao District, Lampang Province, the overall characteristics were at a high level in all aspects, the ethical mind attribute was ranked the highest, followed by the respectful mind, the synthesizing mind, and the creating mind. The disciplined mind was in the lowest rank. 2) from the results of school administrators and the heads of 8 departments opinions comparative analysis and opinions about the characteristics of school administrators in the digital era of the school administrators of the Ngao District education institutions Lampang Province classified by educational background, it was found that there was no significant differ in overall. But when conducting a side by side comparison, it was found that 2 attributes- the synthesizing mind and the creating mind statistically significant at 0.05 level. From the results of comparing opinions of the school administrators and the heads of 8 departments opinions classified by work experience overall there was no difference. But when considering each aspect, it was found that the synthesizing mind, the creating mind, and the ethical mind were statistically significant at 0.05. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล และเพื่อเปรียบเทียบคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษา และประสบการณ์ทำงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยในครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ ผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และหัวหน้ากลุ่ม 8 กลุ่มสาระของโรงเรียนอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 จำนวน 20 โรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 154 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ คือ แบบสอบถามเป็นแบบมาตราส่วนประมาณค่า 5 ระดับ จากผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลการวิเคราะห์ความเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาและหัวหน้ากลุ่ม : กลุ่มสาระเกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา ในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง โดยภาพรวม มีคุณลักษณะอยู่ในระดับมากทุกด้าน โดยเรียงตามลำดับต่อไปนี้ ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตจริยธรรม ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตเคารพ ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสังเคราะห์ ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสร้างสรรค์ และด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตชำนาญการ 2) ผลการวิเคราะห์เปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และหัวหน้ากลุ่ม 8 กลุ่มสาระ เกี่ยวกับคุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัล ของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง จำแนกตามวุฒิการศึกษาโดยภาพรวมพบว่า มีความคิดเห็นไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน 2 ด้าน และไม่แตกต่างกัน 3 ด้าน ด้านที่มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน ได้แก่ ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสังเคราะห์ และด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสร้างสรรค์ มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 ผลเปรียบเทียบความคิดเห็นของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา และหัวหน้ากลุ่ม 8 กลุ่มสาระ จำแนกตามประสบการณ์การทำงาน โดยรวมไม่แตกต่างกัน แต่เมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสังเคราะห์ ด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตสร้างสรรค์ และด้านคุณลักษณะแห่งจิตจริยธรรม มีความคิดเห็นแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา | |
| dc.subject | ยุคดิจิทัล | |
| dc.subject | Characteristics of school administrators | |
| dc.subject | Digital Era | |
| dc.title | คุณลักษณะของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในยุคดิจิทัลของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาอำเภองาว จังหวัดลำปาง สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาลำปาง เขต 1 | |
| dc.title.alternative | Characteristics of School Administrators in The Digital Era in Ngao District Lampang Province Under the Office of Primary Education Service Lampang Area 1 | |
| dc.type | Thesis |