การศึกษาอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและประเมินการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไผ่ในพื้นที่ป่า มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.contributor.author: ณัฐณิชา วงค์หาญ
dc.contributor.author: วชิรวิชญ์ นิธิยศไพศาล
dc.contributor.author: วัลลภ ขำโตนด
dc.date.issued: 2018
dc.description: The study of the photosynthesis rate and the carbon storage evaluation in bamboo forest of University of Phayao aimed to study physical factors that had effect on photosynthesis process and carbon storage evaluation of bamboo. There were 2 areas for study which were bamboo forest in the area of the plant nursery center and the side of Buddha Sheltered by Naga Hood in University of Phayao. This study used portable photosynthesis system (LCpro-SD) to measure photosynthesis rate and factors related to photosynthesis and find out relation, height data collection and diameter in order to calculate and find the biomass by allometric equation and calculate the carbon storage. The results of study found that both of bamboo forest areas had correlation value (R2) between photosynthesis rate and factors related to photosynthesis more than 0. This study showed that when transpiration rate, stomatal conductance and sub-stomatal CO2 were high, photosynthesis rate will be higher. When light intensity, moisture and temperature were high, it causes photosynthesis rate increased either. The results of biomass showed the area of the plant nursery center has the total biomass of 0.160 t ha-1 and side of Buddha Sheltered by Naga Hood has the total biomass of 0.212 t ha-1. The carbon storage in biomass of bamboo tree in the area of the plant nursery center has the amount of carbon storage as 0.075 tCha-1 and the side of Buddha Sheltered by Naga Hood has 0.100 tCha-1.
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง และประเมินการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไผ่ในพื้นที่ป่า มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยทางกายภาพที่มีผลต่อกระบวนการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงของไผ่ และประเมินการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไผ่ ทำการศึกษาในพื้นที่ป่าไผ่บริเวณศูนย์อนุบาลพันธุ์ไม้ และบริเวณข้างพระนาคปรก ทำการวัดอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง โดยใช้เครื่องวัดการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงแบบควบคุมสภาพแวดล้อม และวัดปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ เก็บข้อมูลความสูง และเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลางเพื่อคำนวณหามวลชีวภาพ โดยใช้สมการแอลโลเมตริก และคำนวณการกักเก็บคาร์บอน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ในพื้นที่ป่าไผ่ทั้ง 2 พื้นที่ มีค่าความสัมพันธ์ (R2) ระหว่างอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง และปัจจัยที่เกี่ยวข้องมากกว่า 0 ทุกค่า แสดงว่าเมื่ออัตราการคายน้ำ การเปิดปิดของปากใบ และความเข้มข้นของคาร์บอนไดออกไซด์ในเซลล์สูงขึ้น จะส่งผลให้อัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงสูงขึ้นเช่นกัน และเมื่อความเข้มแสง ความชื้น และอุณหภูมิสูงขึ้น จะส่งผลให้อัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงสูงขึ้นด้วยเช่นกัน และการศึกษามวลชีวภาพ พบว่า มวลชีวภาพของไผ่ในบริเวณศูนย์อนุบาลต้นไม้ มีมวลชีวภาพรวมทั้งหมด 0.160 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ และในบริเวณข้างพระนาคปรก มีมวลชีวภาพรวมทั้งหมด 0.212 ตันต่อเฮกแตร์ ซึ่งการกักเก็บคาร์บอนในมวลชีวภาพของไผ่ในบริเวณศูนย์อนุบาลต้นไม้ มีปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนรวมทั้งหมด 0.075 ตันคาร์บอนต่อเฮกแตร์ และในบริเวณข้างพระนาคปรกมีปริมาณการกักเก็บคาร์บอนรวมทั้งหมด0.100 ตันคาร์บอนต่อเฮกแตร์
dc.description.sponsorship: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.identifier.citation: ณัฐณิชา วงค์หาญ, วชิรวิชญ์ นิธิยศไพศาล และวัลลภ ขำโตนด. (2561). การศึกษาอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและประเมินการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไผ่ในพื้นที่ป่า มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา. [ปริญญานิพนธ์ไม่ได้ตีพิมพ์]. มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา.
dc.language.isoother
dc.publisher: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: ไผ่
dc.subject: อัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสง
dc.subject: การกักเก็บคาร์บอน
dc.subject: มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.subject: Bamboo
dc.subject: Photosynthesis rate
dc.subject: Carbon storage
dc.subject: University of Phayao
dc.title: การศึกษาอัตราการสังเคราะห์ด้วยแสงและประเมินการกักเก็บคาร์บอนของไผ่ในพื้นที่ป่า มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา
dc.title.alternative: The Study of the Photosynthesis Rate and the Carbon Storage Evaluation in Bamboo Forest of University of Phayao
dc.type: Other