ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอย ตำบลม่วงยาย อำเภอเวียงแก่น จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | พรหทัย เทพไหว | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The study's objective was to study behavioral modification programs of solid waste management in the Muangyai Sub-district, Wiang Kaen District, Chiang Rai Province. Quasi-experimental research was selected for tests before and after the programming with two groups of participants. The participants voluntarily applied to the program. Thirty-one participants in the experimental group lived in Ban Thai Somboon, and thirty-one participants in the control group lived in Ban Muang. Eight weeks to exploration behavioral programming based on the waste sorting method 5Rs and then analyzed a descriptive statistic by paired t-test and independent t-test. The results showed that, after participating in the program, the experimental group had higher average knowledge of household solid waste management before giving the program and higher than the control group's statistically significant level at 0.05 (t = 16.036, p-value = 0.001). Attitudes towards control on household waste management behavior in experimental group participants were higher before giving the program and higher than control group are statistically significant level at 0.05 (t= 34.286, p-value <0.001). Perception aspect and prevention of household waste management behavior in experimental group participants were higher before giving the program. Higher than the control group is a statistically significant level at 0.05 (t= 31.817, p-value <0.001). Controlling the behavior of household solid waste management in the experimental group participant was higher before giving the program and higher than the control group statistically significant level at 0.05 (t= 31.601, p-value <0.001). The sufficiency of various resources in modifying household waste management behavior in experimental group participants was higher before giving the program and higher than control group is statistically significant at 0.05 (t= 24.463, p-value <0.001). Finally, the program modifies the behavior of solid waste management. It can be developed as a guideline to change the solid waste management behavior in the community in a better direction. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมต่อการจัดการมูลฝอยของประชาชนในตำบลม่วงยาย อำเภอเวียงแก่น จังหวัดเชียงราย เป็นวิจัยแบบกึ่งทดลอง (Quasi–Experimental Research) เปรียบเทียบสองกลุ่มประชากรและวัดผลก่อนและหลังทำกิจกรรม โดยกลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นประชาชนที่สมัครใจเข้าร่วมกิจกรรม ได้แก่ ประชาชนบ้านไทยสมบูรณ์ อำเภอเวียงแก่น และกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอาศัยในบ้านม่วง อำเภอเวียงแก่น จำนวนกลุ่มละ 31 คน โดยเข้าร่วมโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยตามหลักวิธีการคัดแยกมูลฝอย 5Rs จำนวน 8 สัปดาห์ แล้วรวบรวมข้อมูลโดยใช้แบบสอบถาม จากนั้นวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วยสถิติเชิงพรรณนา paired T-test และ independent T-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่าค่าเฉลี่ยความรู้เรื่องการจัดการมูลฝอยครัวเรือนของกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับสูงกว่าก่อนการรับโปรแกรม และสูงกว่าคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 16.036, p-value = 0.001) ด้านทัศนคติต่อการควบคุมพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยครัวเรือน ของกลุ่มทดลอง มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการเข้าร่วมโปรแกรม และสูงกว่าหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 34.286, p-value <0.001) ด้านการรับรู้การป้องกันพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยครัวเรือน ของกลุ่มทดลอง มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่าหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 31.817, p-value <0.001) ด้านการควบคุมพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยครัวเรือน ของกลุ่มทดลองมีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่าหลังการทดลองของกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 31.601, p-value <0.001) ด้านความเพียงพอของทรัพยากรต่าง ๆ ในการปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยในครัวเรือน มีระดับคะแนนเฉลี่ยหลังการทดลองสูงกว่าก่อนการทดลอง และสูงกว่าหลังการทดลองในกลุ่มเปรียบเทียบอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติ (t = 24.463, p-value <0.001) ซึ่งแสดงให้เห็นว่าโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอย สามารถนำมาพัฒนาเพื่อเป็นแนวทางในปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอยในชุมชนให้ไปในทิศทางที่ดีขึ้นต่อไป | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | พรหทัย เทพไหว. (2565). ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอย ตำบลม่วงยาย อำเภอเวียงแก่น จังหวัดเชียงราย. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | พฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอย | |
| dc.subject | การคัดแยกมูลฝอย | |
| dc.subject | หลัก 5Rs | |
| dc.subject | จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.subject | solid waste management behavior | |
| dc.subject | solid waste separation | |
| dc.subject | 5Rs | |
| dc.subject | Chiang Rai | |
| dc.title | ผลของโปรแกรมปรับเปลี่ยนพฤติกรรมการจัดการมูลฝอย ตำบลม่วงยาย อำเภอเวียงแก่น จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | Effects of Behavioral Modification Programs of the Solid Waste Management in Muangyai Subdistrict, Wiang Kaen District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |