ประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย
| dc.contributor.author | พัฒณพงษ์ นาคะพงษ์ | |
| dc.date.issued | 2022 | |
| dc.description | The objectives of this research were to 1) study the effectiveness petition management of Damrongtham Justice Provision Center, Phan District, Chiangrai Province 2) study the problems, obstacles and limitations of the Damrongtham Center 3) suggest the guidelines for development and upgrading the quality of the Damrongtham Center. This study was a qualitative research collected by interviewing 18 informants, including the workers, officers who involved with the Damrongtham Center in Phan district of Chiang Rai province, and the public who complaints and grievances with the this center. The results found that 1) Factors that petition management of Damrongtham Center in Phan district had influenced the success of policy implementation in 4 areas namely, policy source, policy clarity, policy support, and uncomplicated of management. However, these factors still lack of influencing the success of policy implementation in the other 2 areas namely, worker incentives, and resource allocation; 2) the Damrongtham Center in Phan district was effectiveness in managing the complaints and grievances in 4 areas namely, organizational structure, operating system, knowledge skill, and management style. However, there were still some problems, obstacles and limitations in 3 areas namely, organizational strategy, personnel, and shared values; 3) this study suggested that the sufficient resources should be allocated. The workers should be encouraged by incentives. The strategy and shared values of the organization should be established. In addition, the operating system should be developed. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาวิจัยนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย รวมถึงปัญหา อุปสรรค และข้อจำกัด เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางในการพัฒนา และยกระดับคุณภาพของศูนย์ดำรงธรรม เป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกจากผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ จำนวน 18 คน คือ เจ้าหน้าที่ผู้ปฏิบัติงาน และเจ้าหน้าที่ผู้มีส่วนเกี่ยวข้องกับศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย และประชาชนผู้ที่มาร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์กับศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน พบว่า มีประสิทธิผล 4 ด้าน ในการนำนโยบายไปปฏิบัติ ได้แก่ แหล่งที่มาของนโยบายมีความถูกต้องชอบธรรม นโยบายมีความชัดเจน มีการสนับสนุนนโยบายจากกรมการปกครอง และไม่มีความซับซ้อนในการบริหารงาน 2) ประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน ตามแนวคิดหลักการบริหาร Mckinsey 7-S Framework พบว่า มีประสิทธิผลเพียง 4 ด้าน ได้แก่ มีการจัดโครงสร้างขององค์การไม่ซับซ้อน มีระบบปฏิบัติงานตามกฎหมายผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีทักษะความรู้ความสามารถ มีรูปแบบการบริหารจัดการแบบ one stop service 3) ข้อเสนอแนะ คือ ควรมีการจัดสรรทรัพยากรให้เพียงพอ มีการสร้างสิ่งจูงใจสำหรับผู้ปฏิบัติงาน มีการกำหนดกลยุทธ์ และค่านิยมร่วมขององค์กร และมีการพัฒนาระบบปฏิบัติงาน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิผล | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ | |
| dc.subject | ศูนย์ดำรงธรรม | |
| dc.subject | Effectiveness | |
| dc.subject | Petition Management | |
| dc.subject | Damrongtham Center | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิผลการจัดการเรื่องร้องเรียนร้องทุกข์ของศูนย์ดำรงธรรมอำเภอพาน จังหวัดเชียงราย | |
| dc.title.alternative | The Effectiveness Petition Management of Damrongtham District Justice Provision Center, Phan District, Chiang Rai Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |