ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการงานจัดเก็บรายได้กองคลังเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา
| dc.contributor.author | จินเรศ สีสุหร่าย | |
| dc.date.issued | 2012 | |
| dc.description | The purposes of independent study are 1) to study efficiency of Revenue collection service of financial division of Maeka Municipality Phayao. 2) to study problems and resolutions of the administration's efficiency. The sampling group is 345 people from the payers of tax of property, local administration support and the signboards. The study collects data from questionnaires and analyzes them by using frequency, percentage, mean and standard deviation. The results show that the overall efficiency of service is in the level of Much. The place: the office's building is well built with good ambience and transportation. The service providers: the officers have service minds and good team works. The environment: the office has enough materials and the clear signboards, the sanitary facility, the high technological devices. The service procedure: one top service, box receiving the opinions from the customers, sitemap showing the service procedure. The public relations: broadcasting through loudspeakers around the community, brochures handing, public meeting, the signboards, the community radio and websites. The study result shows that the first problem is the public relations, from the difficulty of accessing the information via website. This can be solved by the improvement of the website's availability, color attraction and updates. | |
| dc.description.abstract | การศึกษาค้นคว้าด้วยตนเองนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ เพื่อศึกษาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการ งานจัดเก็บรายได้กองคลังเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา และเพื่อศึกษาข้อเสนอแนะเกี่ยวกับปัญหา และแนวทางแก้ไขปัญหาประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการงานจัดเก็บรายได้กองคลังเทศบาล ตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา กลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 345 คน เลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างจากผู้มีหน้าที่ชำระภาษีโรงเรือนและที่ดิน ภาษีบำรุงท้องที่และภาษีป้าย เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลจากแบบสอบถาม วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าความถี่ ค่าอัตราร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน | |
| dc.description.sponsorship | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.identifier.citation | จินเรศ สีสุหร่าย. (2555). ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการงานจัดเก็บรายได้กองคลังเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา. [วิทยานิพนธ์ปริญญามหาบัณฑิต, มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา]. ฐานข้อมูลคลังปัญญาดิจิทัล มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา (UP Digital Collections: UPDC). | |
| dc.language.iso | other | |
| dc.publisher | มหาวิทยาลัยพะเยา | |
| dc.subject | การจัดเก็บรายได้ | |
| dc.subject | ประสิทธิภาพ | |
| dc.subject | Revenue storage | |
| dc.subject | Efficiency | |
| dc.title | ประสิทธิภาพการให้บริการงานจัดเก็บรายได้กองคลังเทศบาลตำบลแม่กา อำเภอเมือง จังหวัดพะเยา | |
| dc.title.alternative | Efficiency of Revenue Collection Servicing of the Financial Division of Maeka Subdistrict Municipality, Muang District, Phayao Province | |
| dc.type | Thesis |